Accident Fokker F.XII SE-ACZ, Wednesday 9 April 1947
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 April 1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker F.XII
Owner/operator:Svensk Flygtjänst
Registration: SE-ACZ
MSN: 5303
Year of manufacture:1932
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney R-1340 Wasp C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA) -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The Fokker F.XII was damaged beyond repair in a hangar fire at Stockholm-Bromma Airport.

Sources:

SFF - Svenskt Flyghistoriskt Forum

Images:

photo (c) Peter van Wageningen; Amsterdam-Schiphol Municipal Airport (AMS/EHAM)