Accident salmson aircraft unknown, Thursday 20 February 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 20 February 1919
Time:day
Type:salmson aircraft
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Latrecey-Ormoy-sur-Aube -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
collided with de haviland dh-4 A-31615. Lieutenant Charles Leroy Gustafson and Raymond B. Messer(pilot of other aircraft) both killed.

Sources:

https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/67366
https://archon.library.illinois.edu/archives/index.php?p=digitallibrary/digitalcontent&id=8385