This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 3 November 1940 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cant Z.1007 |
| Owner/operator: | Reggia Aeronautica |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Greek-Yugoslavian border -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by 1st Lieutenant K. Giannikostas from 22nd Greek Combat Unit PZL
Sources:
http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf 